2022 ELITE DANCE TEAM RESULTS

2022 ELITE DANCE TEAM RESULTS

Platinum National Dance Competition:
10th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Solo: Logan Watkins
12th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Solo: Natalie Keplinger
18th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Solo: Anna Daubenspeck
5th Place Overall (Senior – Intermediate) Solo: Sofia Labott
5th Place Overall (Senior – Elite) Solo: Autumn Albert
1st Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Duo: Je T’Aime
5th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Oh Child
6th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Wedding Bells
10th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Power Puff Girls
9th Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Duo: 100% Pure Love
1st Place Overall (Mini – Recreational) Small Group: Move Your Feet
2nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Ari’s Party
3rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Cinnamon Girl
4th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: How Will I Know
1st Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Line: Siblings
2nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Line: Welcome to Hawaii
1st Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Large Group: Jump Up, Super Star
1st Place Overall (Teen – Recreational) Small Group: Husavik
8th Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Small Group: Man I Feel Like A Woman
9th Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Small Group: Its Hard to be Human
10th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Small Group: Rasputin
 
Special Awards:
Judges Award: Power Puff Girls
Judges Award: Serious
Judges Award: Barcelona
Choreography Award: Move Your Feet
World Class Talent Experience:
2nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Solo: Aubrey Patterson
3rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Solo: Sophie Dozier
10th Place Overall (Senior – Class) Solo: Autumn Albert
1st Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Duo: Je T’Aime
2nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Oh Child
3rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Wedding Bells
4th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Power Puff Girls
1st Place Overall (Mini – Recreational) Small Group: Move Your Feet
2nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Cinnamon Girl
3rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Ari’s Party
4th Place Overall (Junior – World) Small Group: Someone in the Crowd
1 st Place Overall (Junior – World) Line: Siblings
5th Place Overall (Teen – Class) Large Group: Leave the Light On
Special Awards:
Judges Award: Aubrey Patterson – Wake Me Up
Judges Award: Autumn Albert – I’m Not A Mountain
Judges Award: Wedding Bells
Costume Award: Too Original
Opening # Invite: Autumn Albert
Ambition Scholarship: Sophie Dozier – Friend Like Me
Ambition Scholarship: Anna Daubenspeck – Piano Song
Ambition Scholarship: Riley Salway – Old Skin
 
Dance Machine Competition:
1 st Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Solo: Aubrey Patterson
4 th Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Solo: Sophie Dozier
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Solo: Hailey Ross
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Natalie Keplinger (Tribe)
5 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Anna Daubenspeck (Bennie and the Jets)
6 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Natalie Keplinger (Love Story)
8 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Anna Daubenspeck (Piano Song)
1 st Place Overall (Senior – Intermediate) Solo: Sofia Labott
2 nd Place Overall (Senior 1 – Advanced) Solo: Vanessa Abad (Lost Without You)
3 rd Place Overall (Senior 1 – Advanced) Solo: Vanessa Abad (My Mistake)
9 th Place Overall (Senior 1 – Advanced) Solo: Riley Salway
10 th Place Overall (Senior 1 – Advanced) Solo: Logan Salway
5 th Place Overall (Senior 2 – Advanced) Solo: Autumn Albert (I’m Not A Mountain)
6 th Place Overall (Senior 2 – Advanced) Solo: Autumn Albert (One + One)
1 st Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Duo: je T’Aime
4 th Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Trio: Wedding Bells
5 th Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Trio: Power Puff Girls
3 rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Oh Child
1 st Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Duo: Too Original
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Trio: Hocus Pocus
1 st Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Duo: Gravity
6 th Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Duo: Seven Nation Army
3 rd Place Overall (Tiny – Recreational) Small Group: Move Your Feet
2 nd Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Small Group: Ari’s Party
4 th Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Small Group: Cinnamon Girl
2 nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: How Will I Know
3 rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Someone In The Crowd
4 th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Husavik
6 th Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Large Group: Jump Up, Super Star
1 st Place Overall (Petite – Recreational) Super Group: Siblings
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Small Group: It’s Hard to be Human
6 th Place Overall (Teen – Intermediate) Small Group: Man I Feel Like A Woman
1 st Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Small Group: Rasputin
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Small Group: Holes
3 rd Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Small Group: Sparrow
5 th Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Small Group: Serious
1 st Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Large Group: Leave the Light On
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Large Group: Diva
1 st Place Overall Grand Champion: Leave the Light On
1 st Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Large Group: Barcelona
4 th Place Overall (Senior – Advanced) Large Group: Pose
Special Awards:
Title Finalist: Aubrey Patterson – Wake Me Up
Title Finalist: Sofia Labott – Ghost in the Wind
Title Finalist: Autumn Albert – I’m Not A Mountain
Dancer of the Year Invite: Natalie Keplinger
Dancer of the Year Invite: Anna Daubenspeck
Dancer of the Year Invite: Vanessa Abad
Crowd Pleaser Award: How Will I Know
Crowd Pleaser Award: Siblings
Entertainment Award: Holes
Entertainment Award: Welcome to Hawaii
 
Star Talent Dance Competition:
6th Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Solo: Aubrey Patterson
8 th Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Solo: Sophie Dozier
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Extreme) Solo: Sofia Labott
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Natalie Keplinger
5 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Anna Daubenspeck
8 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Logan Watkins
9 th Place Overall (Teen – Advanced) Solo: Logan Salway
2 nd Place Overall Grand Soloist: Natalie Keplinger
3 rd Place Overall Grand Soloist: Logan Watkins
3 rd Place Overall (Senior – Elite) Solo: Autumn Albert
1 st Place Overall Grand Soloist: Autumn Albert
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Duo: Too Original
5 th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Duo: Gravity
2 nd Place Overall (Petite – Excel) Small Group: Ari’s Party
3 rd Place Overall (Petite – Excel) Small Group: Cinnamon Girl
2 nd Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Small Group: Husavik
3 rd Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Small Group: Someone in the Crowd
1 st Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Line: Siblings
1 st Place Overall (Junior – Excel) Production: Aloha from Hawaii
1 st Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Small Group: Sparrow
2 nd Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Small Group: Serious
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Small Group: Rasputin
5 th Place Overall (Teen – Elite) Large Group: Barcelona
Special Awards:
Scholarship: Sofia Labott
Scholarship: Autumn Albert
Judges Award: Autumn Albert – One + One
Judges Award: Logan Watkins – Is It A Crime
Choreography Award: Barcelona
World Class Talent Experience NATIONALS:
5 th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Solo: Aubrey Patterson
8 th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Solo: Sophie Dozier
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Class) Solo: Natalie Keplinger
5 th Place Overall (Senior – World) Solo: Sofia Labott
2 nd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Wedding Bells
3 rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Duo: Je T’Aime
4 th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Trio: Oh Child
4 th Place Overall (Teen – Class) Duo: Too Original
10 th Place Overall (Mini – Recreational) Small Group: Move Your Feet
3 rd Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Cinnamon Girl
4 th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Small Group: Ari’s Party
1 st Place Overall (Junior – World) Small Group: How Will I Know
1 st Place Overall (Junior – World) Line: Siblings
1 st Place Overall (Mini – Recreational) Large Group: Jump Up, Super Star
7 th Place Overall (Teen – Class) Large Group: Leave the Light On
Elite Event Finalist: How Will I Know
Elite Event Finalist: Sparrow
Special Awards:
Judges Award: Aubrey Patterson – Wake Me Up
Judges Award: Rasputin
Judges Award: Sparrow
Scholarship: Aubrey Patterson
Scholarship: Logan Watkins
Scholarship: Leila Ellis
Costume Award: Too Original

5th Place Overall (Junior – Recreational) Solo: Aubrey Patterson